Awarded contract

TfGM NDORS Online Booking System

Details

Value
GBP 317,500
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 March 2023

Tender description

TfGM have awarded a contract for the provision of 'software as a service' of an Online Booking System which drivers use to book National Driver Offender Retraining Scheme ('NDORS') courses (commonly referred to as 'speed awareness courses'). Lot 1: TfGM have awarded a contract for the provision of 'software as a service' of an Online Booking System which drivers use to book National Driver Offender Retraining Scheme ('NDORS') courses (commonly referred to as 'speed awareness courses').

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TfGM NDORS Online Booking System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TfGM NDORS Online Booking System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.