TEC Partnership - STEC Library Roof Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Submission
- 27 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The Replacement of Scarborough TEC Library Flat Roof for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than Thursday 27th April 23, 12 noon The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. Tender Issued Wednesday 29th March 2023 Site Visits - Available upon request Date for final questions - close of business 19th April 23 Tenders to be returned by 12 noon Thursday 27th April Appointment of contractor Friday 12th May 2023 Commencement of contract Monday 12th June 23 Please note that all the dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change. Additional information: All tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - STEC Library Roof Replacement.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - STEC Library Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
