Closed tender

TEC Partnership - Grimsby Learning Shop Windows

Details

Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
27 March 2023
Submission
26 April 2023

Tender description

Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake window refurbishments at the Grimsby Learning Shop. The whole tender must be received by no later than noon on Wednesday, 26th April 2023. The TEC Partnership shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender The TEC Partnership shall not be under any obligation to accept the lowest tender. The TEC Partnership shall not be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. Tender issued - Monday 27th March 2023 Site visits - Available upon request (Strictly by appointment only) Date for final questions - close of business Wednesday 19th April 2023 Tender submission deadline - 12 Noon, Wednesday 26th April 2023 Appointment of Contractor - Wednesday 26th April 2023 Commencement of Contract - Monday 15th May 2023 Please note that all the dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change. Additional information: All tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 April 2023

About the buyer

TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 44221110 · Window frames
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Grimsby Learning Shop Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TEC Partnership - Grimsby Learning Shop Windows, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.