Closed tender

Red Kite Learning Trust Commercial Waste and Recycling Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
31 March 2023
Submission
24 April 2023

Tender description

Tender for the Waste and Recycling services for Red Kite Learning Trust schools Additional information: Detailed instructions included in the Invitation to Tender document Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2023

About the buyer

Red Kite Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Red Kite Learning Trust Commercial Waste and Recycling Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Red Kite Learning Trust Commercial Waste and Recycling Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  3. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.