Reactive and Planned Property Maintenance Term Contract 2023 - A981
Details
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Submission
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for the Reactive and Planned Property Maintenance Term Contract.</p> <p>The contract will involve the provision of responsive maintenance to the Council’s managed corporate and community buildings. The work will include all building maintenance trades.</p> <p>The contract shall commence on 1st October 2023 and terminate on 30th September 2026. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 2 years. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender will be awarded the contract.</p> <p>Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the ITT is 2 May 2023 at 10:00.</p> Keywords: Repairs, Planned maintenance, Property, Reactive maintenance, Works, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2023
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
