Awarded contract

Q1135 - Maesteg Town Hall Interpretation Supply and Installation Commission

Details

Supplier(s)
Headland Design
Topic
Advertising consultancy services
Published
29 March 2023

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) has awarded a contract for the provision of Maesteg Town Hall Interpretation Supply and Installation Commission.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 92521200 · Preservation services of exhibits and specimens
  • 92521210 · Preservation services of exhibits
  • 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
  • 92522100 · Preservation services of historical sites
  • 92522200 · Preservation services of historical buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q1135 - Maesteg Town Hall Interpretation Supply and Installation Commission.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Q1135 - Maesteg Town Hall Interpretation Supply and Installation Commission, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.