Public Relationship and peripheral services in Spain and other European countries
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- ATREVIA COMUNICACION SLU
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 27 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Council are looking to appoint a single supplier to deliver public relations strategy and communication services in Spain and other European countries. Further details of the scope are covered within the specification of the Invitation to tender document. If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Relationship and peripheral services in Spain and other European countries.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
