Protected Landscapes Targets and Outcomes Framework - Developing a method to apportion national targets to individual protected landscapes
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- RURAL FOCUS (UK) LTD
- Value
- GBP 14,885
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the Govenrment's response to the 2019 Landscapes Review, Natural England is working with Defra and a range of organisations to develop a Protected Landscape Targets and Outcomes Framework.This will identify priority national targets for all protected landscapes as a collective. The aim of this contract is to identify a method to apportion the collective protected landscape targets to individual National Parks and Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty. To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ). We will award this contract in line with the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT), as set out in the RFQ's award criteria. Please email your response to liz.bingham@naturalengland.org.uk, stating the reference number and 'Final Submission' in the subject field. Tenders to be received no later than 12:00 on 1st September 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Protected Landscapes Targets and Outcomes Framework - Developing a method to apportion national targets to individual protected landscapes.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
