Awarded contract
Procurement of 2x Fire Engines
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Emergency One (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 595,970
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of 2x Fire Engines Lot 1: Procurement of 2x Fire Engines
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of 2x Fire Engines.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
