Play Area Refurbishment (PGP/2022/1481)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ansa Environmental Services
- Value
- GBP 245,682.81
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 27 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified contractor for the removal of old play equipment and safety surfacing, the supply, design and installation of new playground equipment, safety surfacing and other associated works at six play areas across the City. The works must commence in 2023. For further information and access to the tender documents go to: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d3625839-9f61-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 June 2023
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Play Area Refurbishment (PGP/2022/1481).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Play Area Refurbishment (PGP/2022/1481), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
