Expired contract

Plant Hire - Tall Ships 2023

Details

Value
GBP 15,532
Topic
Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
Published
28 March 2023

Tender description

Plant Hire - Tall Ships 2023 Organisations wishing to register an interest and download the tender documentation, should apply via the NEPO Portal only. www.qtegov.com - Plant Hire - Tall Ships 2023 - DN641014 All completed documentation must be returned via the NEPO Portal Only and by no later than Friday, 18th November 2022 For guidance notes on how to register onto the NEPO Portal please follow link below: - https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2023

About the buyer

Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
  • 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Plant Hire - Tall Ships 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.