Pest and Vermin Control Services
Details
- Buyer
- B3 Living Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Rat-disinfestation services
- Published
- 30 March 2023
- Submission
- 19 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
B3 Living Ltd is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Pest and Vermin Control Services as described within this Invitation to Quote (ITQ): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITQ and the pricing template (Part E of the ITQ) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Lot 1: B3 Living Ltd is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Pest and Vermin Control Services as described within this Invitation to Quote (ITQ): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITQ and the pricing template (Part E of the ITQ) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2023
About the buyer
B3 Living Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90923000 · Rat-disinfestation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b3-living-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b3-living-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b3-living-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b3-living-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b3-living-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b3-living-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pest and Vermin Control Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pest and Vermin Control Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to B3 Living Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
