Closed tender

Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982]

Details

Value
GBP 232,600
Topic
Electrodes
Published
27 March 2023
Submission
27 April 2023

Tender description

Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982] Lot 1: Lot 1 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Diagnostic and Coronary Care Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 232,000 GBP to 872,250 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 23 month contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to one week for Cardiac Event Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 232,000 GBP to 872,250 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 23 month contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 1: Lot 1 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Diagnostic and Coronary Care Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 232,000 GBP to 872,250 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 23 month contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to one week for Cardiac Event Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 232,000 GBP to 872,250 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 23 month contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 April 2023

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31711140 · Electrodes
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes - Adult Long Term [4719982].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.