Awarded contract

NHSGGC0736 MS Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 March 2023

Tender description

NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde wish to commission a specialist support service for people affected by Multiple Sclerosis The MS Support Service is expected to provide a person-centred, flexible, equalities-sensitive model of care which provides support throughout the many years which people will live with the condition. NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde wish to commission a specialist support service for people affected by Multiple Sclerosis [MS]. The MS Support Service is expected to provide a person-centred, flexible, equalities-sensitive model of care which provides support throughout the many years which people will live with the condition. All services must also be delivered in accordance with NHSScotland strategies. It will be the responsibility of the successful bidder to manage their MS support services flexibly across the city to ensure that there is consistency of support offered

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSGGC0736 MS Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSGGC0736 MS Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.