Medical Fridges, Freezers and Associated Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,697,557
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 28 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Medical Fridges, Freezers and Associated Equipment Lot 1: Pharmacy Refrigeration Medical Fridges, Freezers and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Pharmacy Refrigeration as per Contract Notice 2022/S 000-032250 excluding VAT was £2,265,948 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 2: Laboratory Refrigeration Medical Fridges, Freezers and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Laboratory Refrigeration as per Contract Notice 2022/S 000-032250 excluding VAT was £242,780 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 3: Blood Bank Refrigeration Medical Fridges, Freezers and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Blood Bank Refrigeration as per Contract Notice 2022/S 000-032250 excluding VAT was £188,829 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Completed: Award published28 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 33194220 · Blood-transfusion supplies
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 39711100 · Refrigerators and freezers
- 39711120 · Freezers
- 39711124 · Industrial freezers
- 39711130 · Refrigerators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
81 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical Fridges, Freezers and Associated Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
