Learning Disability Accommodation Framework (ROSE)
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,308,336
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 1 April 2023
- Submission
- 11 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Boroughs of Richmond and Wandsworth (the "Councils") intend to set up a framework agreement for the provision of Residential, Outreach, Supported Living and Emergency (ROSE) Accommodation-based services across Richmond and Wandsworth. The framework agreement will have four (4) Lots covering the services above. The framework agreement will commence from 1st September 2023. The total value of the framework is estimated to be £15.66m per annum with a total contract value of £125,308,336 inclusive of mini-competition opportunities over 8 years. Please see tender pack for further details. Lot 1: Residential Care Residential care provides accommodation alongside care and support which is person centre-centred and strengths-based. Residential Care Services should support people to have independence, choice, and control over their life, in accordance with their care and support plan. Residential Care Services must be registered with the Care Quality Commission. Residential Care Services will operate in identified locations, for 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and 365-days per year, including weekends and public holidays. Service Users will meet the Authorities’ eligibility criteria, in that each Service User will have identified care and support needs within the eligibility criteria defined in the Care Act 2014. For more information regarding the Council’s commissioning requirement, please see the tender documentation pack. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U8D7892D76 or use Access Code: U8D7892D76. Lot 2: Outreach Outreach Services are intended for adults with learning disabilities and/or autism who are either living in their own homes or living with family or carers. Outreach Services are designed to support individuals to maintain and develop maximum levels of independence within their accommodation and in the community. The support varies in its intensity and duration. For more information regarding the Council’s commissioning requirement, please see the tender documentation pack. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/96AZ9N3J3W or use Access Code: 96AZ9N3J3W. Lot 3: Supported Living Supported living is a person-centred and strengths-based approach to housing and care and support services. It is based on a Service User having a tenancy or license agreement offering the right to remain in their own home. It can mean living in shared accommodation, in specialist housing, or living alone with care and support. For more information regarding the Council’s commissioning requirement, please see the tender documentation pack. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3DU59TZ7WV or use Access Code: 3DU59TZ7WV. Lot 4: Emergency Placements Emergency placements are required, often at short notice and on a short-term basis (for up to 12 weeks) for adults with a learning disability and/or autism who are experiencing crisis because their regular support mechanisms have been disrupted. For more information regarding the Council’s commissioning requirement, please see the tender documentation pack. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/88YUDWC853 or use Access Code: 88YUDWC853.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2023
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning Disability Accommodation Framework (ROSE).
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related topics
Topics related to Learning Disability Accommodation Framework (ROSE), ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
