Leadership Management & Development Programme
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 30 March 2023
- Submission
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council & Mid Suffolk District Council are currently out to tender for the provision of delivery of a Leadership Management & Development Programme This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 02 May 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1600hrs 20 April 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2023
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leadership Management & Development Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Leadership Management & Development Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
