Awarded contract
Housing Support Service in Very Sheltered Housing
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,291,358
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 March 2023
Tender description
Direct award to VSA for the delivery of Care at Home and Housing Support services at Broomhill Park
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Support Service in Very Sheltered Housing.
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Support Service in Very Sheltered Housing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
