GB-Rivenhall: FIRE0583 Harlow Bay Floor Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Millane Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 173,788
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for commissioning Bay Floor Refurbishment works at Harlow Central Fire Station (located at Fourth Avenue, Harlow CM20 1DU). The refurbishment works are necessary to enhance the slip resistance of the appliance bay floor and include, but are not limited to, the following: - Break out existing floor finishes and screeds; - Install new damp proof membrane; - Lay new micro concrete screeds; and - Lay new resin screeds. Additional information: This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 June 2023
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: FIRE0583 Harlow Bay Floor Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
