Awarded contract

FURTHER-COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF A WASTE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR YPO

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 333,965
Duration
6 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
1 April 2023

Tender description

A Further-Competition was issued in relation to the YPO 000879 - Building in Use Support Services DPS, procured by YPO in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This Further-Competition involved inviting Tenders from all Suppliers who were successfully awarded on to Category 8 - Waste Management. YPO was looking to award a Call-off Contract for the provision of a waste management solution for YPO. The Contract is designed to meet the needs of YPO.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FURTHER-COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF A WASTE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR YPO.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FURTHER-COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF A WASTE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR YPO, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.