Framework Agreement for Highway Drainage Maintenance Yorkshire Highway Alliance Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- Amelio Utilities Limited
- Ben Thornber & Sons Ltd
- Clearway Drainage Systems Ltd
- Daltons (Drainage) Ltd
- Danny Boothroyd and Sons
- Easaway Drain Care UK Ltd T/A Easaway Enviromental
- Enviroflow Management Ltd
- Hinko Construction Ltd
- Intelligent Drainage Solutions Ltd
- Jagger Construction Services Ltd
- Mel Green Construction Ltd
- Peter Duffy Ltd
- Richard Drake Contracting Ltd
- RJB Plant Hire & Groundworks
- Rossco Construction Services Ltd
- Subcan UDS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,620,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement process using the open procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR"). The procurement documentation has been made available following the publication of the Contract Notice on the UK e-notification service. This new framework is being procured to replace the current Framework (KMCHS-250) which expires on 31st January 2023. Tenders are therefore invited by the Council and the Other Contracting Authorities: City of Bradford Metropolitan Council - Lot 1, The Borough of Calderdale Council - Lot 2, Kirklees Council - Lot 3, Leeds City Council - Lot 4, City of Wakefield Metropolitan District Council - Lot 5, City of York Council - Lot 6. Suppliers (Contractors) with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for a range of Highway Drainage Maintenance activities are encouraged to apply. This framework will be available across the region of Yorkshire and Humberside, and will be used by Contracting Authorities included on an 'ad hoc' basis. The 'Work' or 'The Works' will be under the ''Highway Drainage Maintenance Yorkshire Alliance Contract' (the 'Framework Agreement'). The framework will be advertised on YORtender (tender platform) - https://yortender.eu-supply.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2023
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Highway Drainage Maintenance Yorkshire Highway Alliance Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Highway Drainage Maintenance Yorkshire Highway Alliance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
