Event (Utility) Buggy Hire - Tall Ships 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,170
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 28 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Event (Utility) Buggy Hire - Tall Ships Event 2023 Organisations wishing to register an interest and download the tender documentation, should apply via the NEPO Portal only. www.qtegov.com - Event (Utility) Buggy - Tall Ships 2023 - DN 640093 All completed documentation must be returned via the NEPO Portal Only and by no later than Friday, 18th November 2022 For guidance notes on how to register onto the NEPO Portal please follow link below: - https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2023
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 79952000 · Event services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event (Utility) Buggy Hire - Tall Ships 2023.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
