Awarded contract

EV076 OPERATIONAL DEPOT ACCOMMODATION PROJECT / THE KILLINGWORTH SUSTAINABLE RETROFIT PROJECT Electric Vehicle Charging Points Contract Ref. 21-1000

Details

Value
GBP 104,402.24
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
28 March 2023

Tender description

The Authority has secured funding from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) for the Killingworth Site Sustainable Retrofit project. This procurement opportunity relates specifically to Electric Vehicle Charging Points and North Tyneside Council will act as Principal Contractor for the project, therefore tenderers should note that they will be working in the capacity of subcontractor. Lot 1: The Authority has secured funding from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) for the Killingworth Site Sustainable Retrofit project. This procurement opportunity relates specifically to Electric Vehicle Charging Points and North Tyneside Council will act as Principal Contractor for the project, therefore tenderers should note that they will be working in the capacity of subcontractor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EV076 OPERATIONAL DEPOT ACCOMMODATION PROJECT / THE KILLINGWORTH SUSTAINABLE RETROFIT PROJECT Electric Vehicle Charging Points Contract Ref. 21-1000.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.