Enhanced Health in Care Homes in East and North Hertfordshire
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Garden House Hospice
- Value
- GBP 101,562
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Garden House Hospice for provision of Enhanced Health in Care Homes across East and North Hertfordshire. The contract term is 6 months, commencing 1st April 2023 and expiring on 30th September 2023, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £101,562.00 (inc. VAT). The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enhanced Health in Care Homes in East and North Hertfordshire.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
