East England Forest District Catering Concessions
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,500,000
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Submission
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the catering concession leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest, Jeskyns Community Woodland, and Hole Farm Community Woodland. We anticipate that the leases will be for a period of up to 10 years. A full copy of the draft leases will be available in the tender documents to be published Summer 2023. The total value of the lease opportunities over the term will be in the region of: - £10million - Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest - £1.5million - Jeskyns Community Woodland - £1million - Hole Farm Community Woodland The leases will start: - January 2024 - Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest - April 2024 - Jeskyns Community Woodland - October 2024 - Hole Farm Community Woodland (provisional date subject to planning permissions and infrastructure build completion).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East England Forest District Catering Concessions.
Related topics
Topics related to East England Forest District Catering Concessions, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
