Domestic Abuse Needs Assessment - West Berkshire Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Davis and Associates Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Berkshire Council are seeking to award a contract for the following: - Conducting a Local Needs Assessment refresh to support West Berkshire Council (the Council) in identifying the needs of victims within the area in respect of Domestic Abuse and more specifically Support within Safe Accommodation for victims of domestic abuse and their children - Creating a new overarching Domestic Abuse Strategy 2023-27 combining the Council's existing Strategies and based on the findings from a robust needs assessment - Developing a new overarching Domestic Abuse action plan 2023-27 based on the Domestic Abuse Strategy 2023-27 Further details, including the Invitation to Quote, can be found here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
243 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Needs Assessment - West Berkshire Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Abuse Needs Assessment - West Berkshire Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
