Awarded contract

Deployment of Personnel to Transport Strategy and Analysis 2

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
30 March 2023

Tender description

Transport Scotland require a deployed staff member to support the work of the Strategic Transport Planning team in business case development, review of development plans, engagement wit planning authorities and updates to transport guidance related to development planning. Call off from Transport Scotland LATIS Framework Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Deployment of Personnel to Transport Strategy and Analysis 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.