Cleaning of Kitchen Extraction Canopies 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hyperklean Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of a cleaning service for kitchen extraction canopies, filters, light fittings, electric fly killers (fly traps) and other related requirements within North Tyneside Council schools, civic units, and any additional sites which may become the responsibility of North Tyneside Catering Services during the Contract period. The initial contract is for a 3 year period with an optional extension of 12 months. Additional information: The initial contract is for thirty six months with an option to extend for up to a further one twelve month periods after which renewals will be undertaken in accordance with the Authority's contract Standing Orders. North Tyneside Co Quadrant Cobalt 16 The Silverlink North Cobalt Business Park North Tyneside The full detail's of the award criteria are included in the Tender Documents . The Tender documentation is available to access and download immediately once organisations have registered their interest in this opportunity ONLY via the ProContract electronic Tendering Portal, the link to the, website is provided further below The link to North Tyneside Councils Tender opportunities is:- https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/category/606/tender-and-contract-opportunities Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately in the NEPO Portal after registering an interest via the link below.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning of Kitchen Extraction Canopies 2022.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning of Kitchen Extraction Canopies 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
