CA12119 - York College - Provision of Wireless Infrastructure
Details
- Buyer
- York College
- Topic
- Wireless telecommunications system
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Submission
- 10 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to the York College contract for the provision of wireless infrastructure. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12119. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12119 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2023
About the buyer
York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12119 - York College - Provision of Wireless Infrastructure.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
