CA11472 - PR8893 Invitation to Tender for the Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- THE TERRENCE HIGGINS TRUST
- Value
- GBP 218,405
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 30 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11472. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11472 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2026
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11472 - PR8893 Invitation to Tender for the Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
