Awarded contract

C002003 Parliamentary Monitoring Service

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Research services
Published
31 March 2023

Tender description

NES requires a daily parliamentary reporting and monitoring service, outlining relevant parliamentary/policy activities relevant to the organisation at both Scottish and UK levels. This includes a summary of appropriate agendas/items of interest from the Scottish/UK Parliament (including relevant Committee updates), Scottish Government, Westminster, as well as relevant policy updates from key stakeholders.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002003 Parliamentary Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.