Asylum Seeker Contingency Service on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 March 2023
- Submission
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This document sets out a proposal to conduct an Invitation to Quote process to potential primary medical care providers who would like to demonstrate an interest in providing primary medical care provision to the Asylum Seeker patient cohort located in the M14 area of Manchester, on behalf of NHS GM Manchester Locality from an indicative date between 28 March 2023 to 31st March 2024, with a three-month notice period. NHS GM (Manchester Locality) is currently awaiting confirmation of the commencement date from the Home Office. The service must be provided by a local Manchester based provider with access to a Manchester based GP registered list (via GMS, PMS, or APMS contract), to ensure ease of access for the patient cohort to local primary care medical services both urgent and routine and knowledge / signposting / referral to local system and services. The Invitation to Quote documentation can be downloaded from the e-tendering portal Sourcedogg at the following link: (https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/1410ba09-ae18-49c1-b969-a8d28650cf8c/requests/52653) If you have not accessed Sourcedogg before you will be required to register as a Supplier, please note there is no charge for this,
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2023
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asylum Seeker Contingency Service on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
