UKRI-2895 LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (AKTA SYSTEMS) MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING SOFTWARE
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
- Published
- 21 March 2023
- Submission
- 25 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: I.3 Communication Instead of: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-precision-equipment./5548R52455 Read: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-precision-equipment./5DZFT879N4 Contract reference: 760523545 Access code:5DZFT879N4 Other additional information: An incorrect link was provided in the original Contract Notice. The correct link to access these tender documents is: Contract reference: 760523545 Access code:5DZFT879N4 The Laboratory of Molecular Biology (LMB) requires a service contract for liquid chromatography(AKTA) equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50430000 · Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2895 LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (AKTA SYSTEMS) MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING SOFTWARE.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-2895 LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (AKTA SYSTEMS) MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING SOFTWARE, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
