Awarded contract

The Provision of Water Quality Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,500
Topic
Services related to water pollution
Published
24 March 2023

Tender description

Water Quality Management Services (Including Legionella) as a Direct Award from EFM1044 AP Framework Agreement. Provision of a water quality management service across the three campuses of Glasgow Clyde College, this would also include water risk assessment for each campus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Clyde College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
  • 90733400 · Surface water treatment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Water Quality Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Water Quality Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Clyde College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.