The Provision of High Voltage Maintenance Services V2
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 24 March 2023
- Submission
- 7 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this ITT is to invite Tenderers to submit a detailed and fully costed proposal for a four (4) year contract for the provision of High Voltage Maintenance services to our sites at the following locations; Teesport, Tees Commerce Park, Hartlepool Dock & Howden Dyke. Additional information: This Procurement process is being conducted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. The In-Tend portal is a web based system that allows the Company to make documents electronically available to Tenderers, receive documents electronically from Tenderers and to communicate electronically with Tenderers. In order to participate, please follow the link below and register your company (registration is free). Once you have registered, you will need to find the contract opportunity in the 'Tenders' Tab within In-Tend and then Express an Interest. When you have registered your interest, you will be able to access all the contract notice documents. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home. In order to be able to participate in this requirement you will need to have registered your company in the In-Tend system and then download, complete and submit the ITT Document by the deadline date no later than 13:00 on Friday 7th April 2023. The contracting entity is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in, or tendering for, this contract opportunity. Compliance with all legislation is required, both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2023
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 45315400 · High voltage installation work
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of High Voltage Maintenance Services V2.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
