Expired contract

Tender for Safer Homes Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 82,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

Erewash Borough Council and South Derbyshire District Council are seeking Tenders for the provision of the Safer Homes Scheme. The core business of this Contract is the delivery of home visits which will include the appraisal and installation of any appropriate crime prevention items or equipment. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Safer Homes Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Safer Homes Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.