Awarded contract

T2215 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Technical Assistance

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

Belfast City Council has set up a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Technical Assistance. The Framework Agreement will be used by the Council to ensure that that Councils Economic Development Unit (EDU) services are intelligence-led, quality assured, responsive to changing market dynamics, and aligned to deliver the maximum impact for the city and its economic growth agenda. It will support Council with professional and technical assistance that meet need as and when required thus ensuring flexible, responsive services across a range of areas. Lot 1: Intelligence, Analysis & Business Planning Lot 1 includes two sub lots: Sub lot 1a: Research, Analysis, Evaluation & Scoping Sub lot 1b: Business Cases, Economic Appraisals and Feasibility Studie Lot 2: Engagement and Facilitation Lot 2 includes two sub lots: Sub lot 2a: Engagement Sub lot 2b: Facilitation Lot 3: Quality Assurance Lot 3 includes two sub lots: Sub lot 3a: Development of a Quality Assurance Framework and providing advice, training, and support on quality standards. Sub lot 3b: Implementation of Quality Assurance Framework including undertaking assessments, QA monitoring and supports Lot 4: Event Management Lot 4 includes event management related services Lot 5: Monitoring and Reporting Lot 5 includes a variety of services: - Monitoring - Reporting - Intelligence Gathering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2215 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Technical Assistance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.