SCC JD Soft FM Services Updated
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Submission
- 21 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority is seeking to procure a Facilities Management (FM) contract for the provision of Soft FM services to its property portfolio, through a procurement exercise. This will be one of four separate tenders in relation to the transformation of property maintenance and Forward Maintenance Minor Works services. The original contract notice was published 14.10.22: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028977-2022? This notice has been republished as the estimated contract value has increased from £30 million to £50 million. Lot 1: Suppliers are initially asked to complete a Questionnaire providing their company information and suitability to bid for the services. The highest scoring bidders from the Questionnaire will be selected to produce tender responses in the coming months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2023
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCC JD Soft FM Services Updated.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
