RHUL-23003 Delivery of External (Financial) Auditing Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 734,400
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 22 March 2023
- Submission
- 11 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AWARDED to KPMG LLP, a contract for the Delivery of External Audit Services. Duration: 7 years plus 1 plus 1 optional 1 year extensions. Estimated total value of agreement over nine years (maximum term) = £1,534,500 ex VAT. Lot 1: The university is seeking to appoint a capable and experienced provider for the Delivery of External Audit Services. Full details of the requirement are contained within the tender documentation. Contract duration: 7 years plus 1 plus 1 year optional extensions. Understanding of delivery of these services within a Higher Education context is a key requirement. Only tenders received electronically via the Delta system by the submission date will be considered. Please send any questions in relation to this procurement process via the Messaging feature within Delta. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8R6V4QPB98 Lot 1: The university is seeking to appoint a capable and experienced provider for the Delivery of External Audit Services. Full details of the requirement are contained within the tender documentation. Contract duration: 7 years plus 1 plus 1 year optional extensions. Understanding of delivery of these services within a Higher Education context is a key requirement. Only tenders received electronically via the Delta system by the submission date will be considered. Please send any questions in relation to this procurement process via the Messaging feature within Delta. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8R6V4QPB98
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2023
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHUL-23003 Delivery of External (Financial) Auditing Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
