Closed tender

Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023 to 2027 Main TNP

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 March 2023
Submission
1 June 2023

Tender description

The objective of this request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of qualified trainers, from which companies will be selected to participate for specific contract for the design and delivery of training programmes (outlined in Appendix I) for Next Level Skillnet and its member companies, once specific needs arise and subject to availability of funding. Successful admission to panel will be based on qualification and experience criteria. Please see attached RFT. Next Level Skillnet is co-funded by Skillnet Ireland and member companies. Skillnet Ireland is funded from the National Training Fund through the Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science. Lot 270149: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 1 L6 Delivery of Level 6 Courses in the following subject areas: - Manufacturing Engineering Building CAD with Revit Architecture Beginners MA & MIG Welding Quality Assurance Validation Management Front Line Management Lot 270150: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP Lot 2 L7 Delivery of Level 7 Courses in the following subject areas: - Management Development Supply Chain Management Science & Technology Studies Quality Management Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Technology Lot 270151: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 3 L8 Delivery of Level 8 Courses in the following subject areas: - Software Engineering & Database Technologies Supply Chain Management Advanced Manufacturing Technology Lean & Quality Systems Science & Technology Studies Medical Regulatory Affairs Management Development Lot 270152: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 4 L9 Delivery of Level 9 Courses in the following subject areas: - Management Development Technology Management Supply Chain Management Lot 270471: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 5 Delivery of Courses in the following subject areas: - Pneumatics CNC Machining Lot 270149: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 1 L6 Delivery of Level 6 Courses in the following subject areas: - Manufacturing Engineering Building CAD with Revit Architecture Beginners MA & MIG Welding Quality Assurance Validation Management Front Line Management Lot 270150: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP Lot 2 L7 Delivery of Level 7 Courses in the following subject areas: - Management Development Supply Chain Management Science & Technology Studies Quality Management Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Technology Lot 270151: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 3 L8 Delivery of Level 8 Courses in the following subject areas: - Software Engineering & Database Technologies Supply Chain Management Advanced Manufacturing Technology Lean & Quality Systems Science & Technology Studies Medical Regulatory Affairs Management Development Lot 270152: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 4 L9 Delivery of Level 9 Courses in the following subject areas: - Management Development Technology Management Supply Chain Management Lot 270471: RFT for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Main TNP - Lot 5 Delivery of Courses in the following subject areas: - Pneumatics CNC Machining

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 June 2023

About the buyer

Next Level Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80420000 · E-learning services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

207 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023 to 2027 Main TNP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023 to 2027 Main TNP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.