Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Soft Skills
Details
- Buyer
- Next Level Skillnet
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 March 2023
- Submission
- 1 June 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of qualified trainers, from which companies will be selected to participate for specific contract for the design and delivery of training programmes (outlined in Appendix I) for Next Level Skillnet and its member companies, once specific needs arise and subject to availability of funding. Successful admission to panel will be based on qualification and experience criteria. Please see attached RFT. Next Level is co-funded by Skillnet Ireland and member companies. Skillnet Ireland is funded from the National Training Fund through the Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science. Lot 270141: Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Soft Skills Delivery of Courses in the following subject areas: - Internal Auditor Business Man. Project Management Leadership/Management/Supervisory First Aid Responder Change Management Time Management Communication/Presentation Microsoft Applications Sales/Referral/Business Development Wellbeing/Emotional Intelligence Train the Trainer Motivation Personnel Development Transversal Skills Process Improvement Data Protection Facilities Management Supply Chain/Material Man. Lot 270141: Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Soft Skills Delivery of Courses in the following subject areas: - Internal Auditor Business Man. Project Management Leadership/Management/Supervisory First Aid Responder Change Management Time Management Communication/Presentation Microsoft Applications Sales/Referral/Business Development Wellbeing/Emotional Intelligence Train the Trainer Motivation Personnel Development Transversal Skills Process Improvement Data Protection Facilities Management Supply Chain/Material Man.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2023
About the buyer
Next Level Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@next-level-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@next-level-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@next-level-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@next-level-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@next-level-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@next-level-skillnet.gov |
207 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Soft Skills.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Training Services to Next Level Skillnet 2023-27 Soft Skills, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
