Expired contract

PS23058 Qualitative research on skill shortages in manufacturing firms

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
Pye Tait Ltd
Value
GBP 48,600
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a direct award against the Futures Framework. Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (BEIS) are looking to generate evidence and understanding to inform future actions and policy design in order to address skill shortages in the manufacturing sector.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23058 Qualitative research on skill shortages in manufacturing firms.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.