Awarded contract

Provision of Security Services at Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council Sites

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Security services
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

Provision of security services at Council sites including, but not limited to: • Routine Manned Security Service • Event, Ad-Hoc Manned Security Service • Routine Mobile Patrols • Ad-Hoc Mobile Patrols, including Council Officer Support as required • Routine Key Holding Services (Opening, Securing of Council Sites) • Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response); and • Public Spaces CCTV Monitoring Operator Lot 1: Provision of Security services at Council sites including, but not limited to: • Routine Manned Security Service • Event, Ad-Hoc Manned Security Service • Routine Mobile Patrols • Ad-Hoc Mobile Patrols, including Council Officer Support as required • Routine Key Holding Services (Opening, Securing of Council Sites) • Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response); and • Public Spaces CCTV Monitoring Operator

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79713000 · Guard services
  • 79714000 · Surveillance services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Services at Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security Services at Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  3. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.