Provision of Plastic Wheeled Bins (2 Wheeled) - Further Competition ESPO 860_22
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Submission
- 16 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition is invited under the terms and conditions of ESPO framework agreement ref 860-22 for the supply of 2 wheeled bins for a 12 month period with a potential for 2 further 12 months extensions subject to the requirement of Bedford Borough Council. Please note that further competition is invited, and a subsequent award will be made, in accordance with the terms and conditions of ESPO's overarching framework agreement ref 860-22) - except as may be varied herein. In this present instance, Bedford Borough Council is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 1a Supply of Plastic Wheeled Bins (2 Wheeled) of ESPO Framework 860_22. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2023
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Plastic Wheeled Bins (2 Wheeled) - Further Competition ESPO 860_22.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
