Awarded contract
PKC11635 Provision of anti-virus solution licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 23,044
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 March 2023
Tender description
Provision of licences for an anti-virus solution Procurement of anti-virus solution licences (Sophos) through the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller (SVAR) framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2023
- Completed: Award published24 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC11635 Provision of anti-virus solution licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
