Awarded contract

Parking Services - CCTV Camera Enforcement

Details

Value
GBP 4,690,000
Topic
Parking services
Published
22 March 2023

Tender description

The successful Service Provider shall deliver an integrated technology platform and infrastructure to deliver the required functionality, resilience, and security to meet WCC’s requirements and Service Levels. The service includes: • A secure, integrated CCTV technology solution • Hosting services including the computing environment, the provision and support of a stable infrastructure, business continuity, and effective and efficient performance of operations • Data storage, backup, recovery, and archiving capability • Maintenance and support of all supplied applications, hardware, and integration • Integrate WCC provided services and infrastructure, including Back-office systems such as the Notice Processing System • Fully GDPR compliant solutions and services It is to be noted that this is a standalone contract outside of any other CCTV related contracts that the council may have. Lot 1: The successful Service Provider shall deliver an integrated technology platform and infrastructure to deliver the required functionality, resilience, and security to meet WCC’s requirements and Service Levels. The service includes: • A secure, integrated CCTV technology solution • Hosting services including the computing environment, the provision and support of a stable infrastructure, business continuity, and effective and efficient performance of operations • Data storage, backup, recovery, and archiving capability • Maintenance and support of all supplied applications, hardware, and integration • Integrate WCC provided services and infrastructure, including Back-office systems such as the Notice Processing System • Fully GDPR compliant solutions and services It is to be noted that this is a standalone contract outside of any other CCTV related contracts that the council may have.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Parking Services - CCTV Camera Enforcement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.