Awarded contract
NOTIFICATION OF FINAL AWARD CONTRACT FOR: EPT-FC-64 - Cleaning - CIRRUS Primary Academy Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D BRICE SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 1,299,785.81
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 23 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cleaning Contracts for schools
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cirrus Primary Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-primary-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-primary-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-primary-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-primary-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-primary-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-primary-academy-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NOTIFICATION OF FINAL AWARD CONTRACT FOR: EPT-FC-64 - Cleaning - CIRRUS Primary Academy Trust.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NOTIFICATION OF FINAL AWARD CONTRACT FOR: EPT-FC-64 - Cleaning - CIRRUS Primary Academy Trust, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cirrus Primary Academy Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
