Awarded contract

New Sports and Leisure Centre at Bakers Lane, Epping

Details

Value
GBP 25,963,206.04
Topic
Leisure centre construction work
Published
24 March 2023

Tender description

Epping Forest District Council (hereinafter referred to as “EFDC or the “Council”) and Places for People Leisure Projects (Epping) Ltd (PFPL) were seeking a design & construction contractor to undertake the design and build of a new Sports and Leisure Centre at Baker’s Lane, Epping. This contract has been awarded to Pellikaan Construction Ltd. Lot 1: Epping Forest District Council (hereinafter referred to as “EFDC or the “Council”) and Places for People Leisure Projects (Epping) Ltd (PFPL) were seeking a design & construction contractor to undertake the design and build of a new Sports and Leisure Centre at Baker’s Lane, Epping. This contract has been awarded to Pellikaan Construction Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New Sports and Leisure Centre at Bakers Lane, Epping.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to New Sports and Leisure Centre at Bakers Lane, Epping, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.