Mid Sussex District Council - Green Spaces Management
Details
- Topic
- Landscaping work for playgrounds
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Submission
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mid Sussex District Council is seeking a Supplier with the relevant experience, capability, and resources to deliver Green Spaces Management Services as described in the tender documents. The Council is keen that the Agreement supports better use of Authority Assets, drives social value and Local Supply Chain expertise, and delivers an innovative and commercialised approach. The Council believes a collaborative approach, that could involve co-location, which drives continuous improvement and develops a trusting relationship is key to the effective delivery of the Services. Additional information: The Council`s full requirements and details of how to tender for this opportunity are available by clicking the Express Interest button. How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2023
About the buyer
Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - Green Spaces Management.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - Green Spaces Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
