Awarded contract

K&M FOOTWAY WORKS - SLURRY SEAL PREP 2019/20

Details

Value
GBP 58,126
Topic
Highway maintenance work
Published
22 March 2023

Tender description

Patching footways in poor condition and raising ironworks in preparation for slurry seal works across Kincardine & Mearns, Aberdeenshire. The principle objective of this tender is to appoint a single Contractor to carry out patching in the footways at various locations throughout Aberdeenshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to K&M FOOTWAY WORKS - SLURRY SEAL PREP 2019/20.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.